Like the rest of the forum I'm off to Morocco next month: so along with my routes through Spain I have installed Olaf's Marroko-Topo map - well most of it. Roads, tracks, rivers, railways etc all show up on my Quest .... but NO contours (at any scale)
I understand that roads and contours are loaded in separate files - but as the contours show up in the Mapsource map pane I can only assume that both layers are indeed present
Examination of the Map Info page on the Quest shows the relevant files (tiles) are indentical to those in the Mapsorce Map Set, both in number and individual size (total about 93MB)
On the Quest, which is running system software v3.90, I have set Map Detail to MOST
Mapsource is v6.12.2
Anyone any ideas?
I understand that roads and contours are loaded in separate files - but as the contours show up in the Mapsource map pane I can only assume that both layers are indeed present
Examination of the Map Info page on the Quest shows the relevant files (tiles) are indentical to those in the Mapsorce Map Set, both in number and individual size (total about 93MB)
On the Quest, which is running system software v3.90, I have set Map Detail to MOST
Mapsource is v6.12.2
Anyone any ideas?