If it's a large file of 10 possibly long individual routes, there's a very good chance you'll exceed the site's upload limit, even if you compress it.
That leaves you either hosting it on Dropbox (or some similar quite safe sharing site) or emailing it to Lee to share with us.
Let's try to deal with your display problems, before anyone turns to the other challenges your device is setting you. To which I may have an answer, just from the picture!
If you look closely, the route with its blue shaping points is missing segments. It also loops off to follow distinct roads that have no obvious relation to the sort of direction the route should take. But, and here's the important bit, the route put forward still goes from A (your start) to B (the end point).....
I think the device is cleverer than you! I don't think you have the detailed map loaded. All you have got are the main roads. The device has done its best to bring you through those shaping points on a road it knows is there, the others it has missed out.... because the road detail is missing, so there is no obvious way for the device to get you there... but it's still got you from A to B.
That possibly explains why your device struggled to keep you on route, too.
Try:
1. Loading the detailed maps. From the look of the area you need Europe South. Then try running the route again.
2. Try running the route in 'Off road' mode or whatever they call it. Do the points join up then?