Harlequin.dave
Registered user
I have planned a route on Basecamp, and transferred it to the Zumo 390 (both running the same version of Maps, and with the same settings), they show the same route (so all good so far)....
But the timings are different at the end of the day by nearly an hour (which I have narrowed down to about half way through).
I tried updating the route located on my SD card (whilst in the Zumo) and then importing, but still with the same result. It seems to be calculating again on import.
Has anyone experienced something like this and have any suggestions (other then throwing it out of the window). I suspect I've missed something and hope you can point in me in the right direction, to overcome my stupidity
Cheers
Dave
But the timings are different at the end of the day by nearly an hour (which I have narrowed down to about half way through).
I tried updating the route located on my SD card (whilst in the Zumo) and then importing, but still with the same result. It seems to be calculating again on import.
Has anyone experienced something like this and have any suggestions (other then throwing it out of the window). I suspect I've missed something and hope you can point in me in the right direction, to overcome my stupidity
Cheers
Dave