custard
Guest
Hi
I am doing a trip down though France into Andorra, then along the Pyrenees.
This is my perposed route, can anyone tell me how much time I should allow for this section, and places to stop.
First we take the N20 out of France onto the N22 into Andorra, this will take us straight through Andorra.
Out the other side into Spain on the N-145 this leads on to the N-260 to Adrall, we stay on the N-260, the road zig zags
through Avellanet - Canturri - Rubio - Vilamur - Enbonui. We then head onto the C13 to Labastida and on to Esterri d Aveu.
Then the C-28, we stay on this through Valencia d-Auell, staying on the C-28 untill Vielha, then north onto the N-230.
At Carretera Lieida-Vielha we then get on the N-141, this takes us back into France.
On the D618a Saint Mamet head to Bagneres de-Luchon then onto the D618.
Then take the D919 to Arreau-Pailhac.
Ture onto the D918 to Aspin-Aure to Saint-Marie-de-Campan.
Heading south on the D918 to Gripp to Esterre to Esquieze to Esquieze-Sere.
North on the D921 to Saulom, staying North on the D921 to Argeles-Gazost, then West on the D918 to Route des Pyrenees and West
Arrens-Marsous staying on the D918.
Heading to Gourette and then Eaux-Bonnes.
Then North to Laruns on the D934 to Gere Belesten and North to Arudy.
If we then carry on North to PAU, we could then shoot along the E80 West to Biarritz.
Thanks
I am doing a trip down though France into Andorra, then along the Pyrenees.
This is my perposed route, can anyone tell me how much time I should allow for this section, and places to stop.
First we take the N20 out of France onto the N22 into Andorra, this will take us straight through Andorra.
Out the other side into Spain on the N-145 this leads on to the N-260 to Adrall, we stay on the N-260, the road zig zags
through Avellanet - Canturri - Rubio - Vilamur - Enbonui. We then head onto the C13 to Labastida and on to Esterri d Aveu.
Then the C-28, we stay on this through Valencia d-Auell, staying on the C-28 untill Vielha, then north onto the N-230.
At Carretera Lieida-Vielha we then get on the N-141, this takes us back into France.
On the D618a Saint Mamet head to Bagneres de-Luchon then onto the D618.
Then take the D919 to Arreau-Pailhac.
Ture onto the D918 to Aspin-Aure to Saint-Marie-de-Campan.
Heading south on the D918 to Gripp to Esterre to Esquieze to Esquieze-Sere.
North on the D921 to Saulom, staying North on the D921 to Argeles-Gazost, then West on the D918 to Route des Pyrenees and West
Arrens-Marsous staying on the D918.
Heading to Gourette and then Eaux-Bonnes.
Then North to Laruns on the D934 to Gere Belesten and North to Arudy.
If we then carry on North to PAU, we could then shoot along the E80 West to Biarritz.
Thanks