Route created in Basecamp. Sent to Device Nav 5 Internal memory. All ok
Send to 660 tried both internal and SD card memory. Import data, calculating routes etc all ok.
Check route and only 13 of 22 wayponts have been calculated into the route.
Tried on 2 different 660 same result.
Tried a route with 30 shaping points and only 23 calculated into the route.
Checked for conflicts on routing profile and maps. I can't see any difference.
All software and Maps up to date.
Exported data to SD card then checked data stored on SD card with Basecamp (before disconnecting 660 and allowing files to be imported and calculated). All looks fine.
As soon as routes are imported and calculated on the 660 it all goes belly up.
I'm lost.
Anybody got any ideas?
Travelling up to Wales tomorrow but would like to solve this tomorrow eve at Hotel, I can then load routes onto bikermates sat navs.
Have found a workaround by importing waypoints as favourites but would appreciate a proper solution as have a big trip to Picos and Pyrenees in June and more than one sat nav with the routes would be useful.
Send to 660 tried both internal and SD card memory. Import data, calculating routes etc all ok.
Check route and only 13 of 22 wayponts have been calculated into the route.
Tried on 2 different 660 same result.
Tried a route with 30 shaping points and only 23 calculated into the route.
Checked for conflicts on routing profile and maps. I can't see any difference.
All software and Maps up to date.
Exported data to SD card then checked data stored on SD card with Basecamp (before disconnecting 660 and allowing files to be imported and calculated). All looks fine.
As soon as routes are imported and calculated on the 660 it all goes belly up.
I'm lost.
Anybody got any ideas?
Travelling up to Wales tomorrow but would like to solve this tomorrow eve at Hotel, I can then load routes onto bikermates sat navs.
Have found a workaround by importing waypoints as favourites but would appreciate a proper solution as have a big trip to Picos and Pyrenees in June and more than one sat nav with the routes would be useful.