I have followed the instructions from the MRA help pages regarding exporting routes to my Nav 5. Once they have exported, I have looked in the 'Tracks' app and converted them from tracks to trips. When I go into Trip Planner they have duplicated, with one copy prefixed by the word 'Track'. Which one do I use to navigate with or doesn't it matter? I think they have duplicated because once I've disconnected the lead after export, I get a message asking me to 'Import new routes into trip planner' which I did (And maybe should not have).
Part of the above involves turning off 'recalculate route' in settings, Which I did. Once the route is exported to the nav, is it OK to turn this setting back on without affecting the use of the route?
Thanking you all in anticipation of assistance.
Part of the above involves turning off 'recalculate route' in settings, Which I did. Once the route is exported to the nav, is it OK to turn this setting back on without affecting the use of the route?
Thanking you all in anticipation of assistance.