My wife did it in May 2017. She started at 7.30am and finished 7.25pm. She did Malucen-Bedoin-Sault-Malucen. She thought that the Bedoin descent was the most picturesque with the gnarly trees.
She is very proud of her Carnet and finishers jersey (only sold to bone-fide finishers).
Would you say the direction from Sault was the most difficult ?
Would I get the T shirt if I left Mrs B at the top charging batteries and I changed to a fresh one at the top each time?