For a while now I've use MyRouteApp to plan, export as GPX into Basecamp, recalculate to get rid of the straight lines and then send to my Nav V. So far, so easy.
I'm leaving tomorrow on a 6 day tour of Scotland, did my usual thing with the (meticulously planned) routes ... the route looks perfect on the satnav but as soon as I hit Go on the Nav V it recalculates the route to the fastest option. I'm sure it didn't do that before!
The only thing I can see is that the maps on the computer say version 23.20 and the Nav V has 23.30, but I'm not aware of having updated anything so I'm not sure if that's a red herring.
Any suggestions gratefully received!
I'm leaving tomorrow on a 6 day tour of Scotland, did my usual thing with the (meticulously planned) routes ... the route looks perfect on the satnav but as soon as I hit Go on the Nav V it recalculates the route to the fastest option. I'm sure it didn't do that before!
The only thing I can see is that the maps on the computer say version 23.20 and the Nav V has 23.30, but I'm not aware of having updated anything so I'm not sure if that's a red herring.
Any suggestions gratefully received!